Pricemart.pk: compare phone prices, buy smart

Best mobile phones under Rs 150,000 in Pakistan (October 2026)

We compared 91 PTA-approved phones under Rs 150,000 that are in stock at the stores we track, and picked the strongest in each area using their specs, how new they are and today's lowest price. Prices last checked Today, 10:32 AM. Picks are automatic and not sponsored.

vivo V80 Lite 5G

Best overall

vivo V80 Lite 5G

  • Recent launch (Aug 2026)
  • 5G
  • 6.83" AMOLED display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 7,050 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 5 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 110,499

at Cube Online

Compare prices
vivo V70 Fe

Best camera

vivo V70 Fe

  • Recent launch (Apr 2026)
  • 200 MP main camera
  • 7,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 12GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 119,999

at Cube Online

Compare prices
HONOR X9d

Best battery

HONOR X9d

  • Recent launch (Jan 2026)
  • 6.79" AMOLED display
  • 108 MP main camera
  • 8,300 mAh battery
  • Up to 12GB RAM
  • Sold by 3 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 138,949

at Telemart

Compare prices
vivo Y500

Best display

vivo Y500

  • Recent launch (Jun 2026)
  • 6.83" AMOLED display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 8,100 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 78,999

at Cube Online

Compare prices
ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G

Cheapest 5G phone

ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G

  • 5G
  • 6.72" display
  • 108 MP main camera
  • 5,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 3 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 54,499

at Cube Online

Compare prices
itel A200 Plus

Best value

itel A200 Plus

  • Recent launch (Jul 2026)
  • 13 MP main camera
  • 6,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 4 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 30,949

at Telemart

Compare prices

Our picks side by side

Swipe sideways to see all columns →

PhoneDisplayMain cameraBattery5GFrom
vivo V80 Lite 5GBest overall6.83" AMOLED50 MP + 2 MP7050 mAhYesRs 110,499
vivo V70 FeBest camera–200 MP7000 mAhNoRs 119,999
HONOR X9dBest battery6.79" AMOLED108 MP + 5 MP8300 mAhNoRs 138,949
vivo Y500Best display6.83" AMOLED50 MP + 2 MP8100 mAhNoRs 78,999
ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5GCheapest 5G phone6.72" LCD108 MP5000 mAhYesRs 54,499
itel A200 PlusBest value–13 MP6000 mAhNoRs 30,949

Frequently asked questions

Which is the best mobile phone under Rs 150,000 in Pakistan?

Right now our top pick is the vivo V80 Lite 5G, from Rs 110,499 at Cube Online. Recent launch (Aug 2026), 5G, 6.83" AMOLED display, 50 MP main camera.

Which phone under Rs 150,000 has the best camera?

The vivo V70 Fe has the highest-resolution main camera among our picks (200 MP), from Rs 119,999.

What is the cheapest 5G phone under Rs 150,000?

The ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G, from Rs 54,499 at Cube Online.

Are these phones PTA approved?

Yes. Pricemart.pk only lists PTA-approved phones, from official brand stores and stores that sell PTA-approved stock.

How often are these prices updated?

Prices are checked four times a day across 9 online stores; last checked Today, 10:32 AM. The picks update with them.

More buying guides

See every phone

Mobiles from Rs 80,000 to 150,000 in Pakistan →