Pricemart.pk: compare phone prices, buy smart

Best mobile phones under Rs 80,000 in Pakistan (October 2026)

We compared 60 PTA-approved phones under Rs 80,000 that are in stock at the stores we track, and picked the strongest in each area using their specs, how new they are and today's lowest price. Prices last checked Today, 10:32 AM. Picks are automatic and not sponsored.

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15

Best overall

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15

  • Recent launch (Mar 2026)
  • 108 MP main camera
  • 6,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 7 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 68,999

at PriceOye

Compare prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro

Best camera

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro

  • 6.67" AMOLED display
  • 200 MP main camera
  • 5,500 mAh battery
  • Up to 12GB RAM
  • Sold by 7 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 73,999

at PriceOye

Compare prices
vivo Y500

Best battery

vivo Y500

  • Recent launch (Jun 2026)
  • 6.83" AMOLED display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 8,100 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 78,999

at Cube Online

Compare prices
Infinix Hot 60 Pro

Best display

Infinix Hot 60 Pro

  • 6.8" AMOLED display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 5,160 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 66,449

at Telemart

Compare prices
ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G

Cheapest 5G phone

ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G

  • 5G
  • 6.72" display
  • 108 MP main camera
  • 5,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 3 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 54,499

at Cube Online

Compare prices
itel A200 Plus

Best value

itel A200 Plus

  • Recent launch (Jul 2026)
  • 13 MP main camera
  • 6,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 4 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 30,949

at Telemart

Compare prices

Our picks side by side

Swipe sideways to see all columns →

PhoneDisplayMain cameraBattery5GFrom
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15Best overallAMOLED108 MP6000 mAh, 33WNoRs 68,999
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProBest camera6.67" AMOLED200 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP5500 mAhNoRs 73,999
vivo Y500Best battery6.83" AMOLED50 MP + 2 MP8100 mAhNoRs 78,999
Infinix Hot 60 ProBest display6.8" AMOLED50 MP5160 mAhNoRs 66,449
ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5GCheapest 5G phone6.72" LCD108 MP5000 mAhYesRs 54,499
itel A200 PlusBest value–13 MP6000 mAhNoRs 30,949

Frequently asked questions

Which is the best mobile phone under Rs 80,000 in Pakistan?

Right now our top pick is the Xiaomi Redmi Note 15, from Rs 68,999 at PriceOye. Recent launch (Mar 2026), 108 MP main camera, 6,000 mAh battery, Up to 8GB RAM.

Which phone under Rs 80,000 has the best camera?

The Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro has the highest-resolution main camera among our picks (200 MP), from Rs 73,999.

What is the cheapest 5G phone under Rs 80,000?

The ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G, from Rs 54,499 at Cube Online.

Are these phones PTA approved?

Yes. Pricemart.pk only lists PTA-approved phones, from official brand stores and stores that sell PTA-approved stock.

How often are these prices updated?

Prices are checked four times a day across 9 online stores; last checked Today, 10:32 AM. The picks update with them.

More buying guides

See every phone

Mobiles from Rs 50,000 to 80,000 in Pakistan →