Pricemart.pk: compare phone prices, buy smart

Best mobile phones under Rs 40,000 in Pakistan (October 2026)

We compared 25 PTA-approved phones under Rs 40,000 that are in stock at the stores we track, and picked the strongest in each area using their specs, how new they are and today's lowest price. Prices last checked Today, 10:32 AM. Picks are automatic and not sponsored.

ZTE Nubia V80 Max

Best overall

ZTE Nubia V80 Max

  • Recent launch (Mar 2026)
  • 6.9" display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 6,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 5 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 39,449

at Telemart

Compare prices
ZTE Nubia V60 Design

Best camera

ZTE Nubia V60 Design

  • Recent launch (Dec 2025)
  • 6.6" display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 5,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 4 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 36,999

at PriceOye

Compare prices
realme C100i

Best battery

realme C100i

  • Recent launch (Jun 2026)
  • 6.8" display
  • 8 MP main camera
  • 7,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 6GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 37,399

at Daraz Official

Compare prices
Infinix Smart 20

Best display

Infinix Smart 20

  • Recent launch (May 2026)
  • 6.78" display
  • 8 MP main camera
  • 5,200 mAh battery
  • Up to 4GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 37,299

at Daraz Official

Compare prices
itel A200 Plus

Best value

itel A200 Plus

  • Recent launch (Jul 2026)
  • 13 MP main camera
  • 6,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 4 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 30,949

at Telemart

Compare prices

Our picks side by side

Swipe sideways to see all columns →

PhoneDisplayMain cameraBattery5GFrom
ZTE Nubia V80 MaxBest overall6.9" IPS LCD50 MP6000 mAhNoRs 39,449
ZTE Nubia V60 DesignBest camera6.6" LCD50 MP + 2 MP5000 mAhNoRs 36,999
realme C100iBest battery6.8" LCD8 MP7000 mAhNoRs 37,399
Infinix Smart 20Best display6.78" IPS LCD8 MP5200 mAhNoRs 37,299
itel A200 PlusBest value–13 MP6000 mAhNoRs 30,949

Frequently asked questions

Which is the best mobile phone under Rs 40,000 in Pakistan?

Right now our top pick is the ZTE Nubia V80 Max, from Rs 39,449 at Telemart. Recent launch (Mar 2026), 6.9" display, 50 MP main camera, 6,000 mAh battery.

Which phone under Rs 40,000 has the best camera?

The ZTE Nubia V60 Design has the highest-resolution main camera among our picks (50 MP), from Rs 36,999.

Are these phones PTA approved?

Yes. Pricemart.pk only lists PTA-approved phones, from official brand stores and stores that sell PTA-approved stock.

How often are these prices updated?

Prices are checked four times a day across 9 online stores; last checked Today, 10:32 AM. The picks update with them.

More buying guides

See every phone

Mobiles under Rs 40,000 in Pakistan →