Pricemart.pk: compare phone prices, buy smart

Best mobile phones under Rs 60,000 in Pakistan (October 2026)

We compared 44 PTA-approved phones under Rs 60,000 that are in stock at the stores we track, and picked the strongest in each area using their specs, how new they are and today's lowest price. Prices last checked Today, 10:32 AM. Picks are automatic and not sponsored.

OPPO A6k

Best overall

OPPO A6k

  • Recent launch (Feb 2026)
  • 6.75" display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 6,500 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 52,249

at Cube Online

Compare prices
ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G

Best camera

ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G

  • 5G
  • 6.72" display
  • 108 MP main camera
  • 5,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 3 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 54,499

at Cube Online

Compare prices
Tecno Spark 50

Best battery

Tecno Spark 50

  • Recent launch (Apr 2026)
  • 6.78" display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 7,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 6GB RAM
  • Sold by 6 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 56,999

at Daraz Official

Compare prices
itel Super S26 Ultra

Best display

itel Super S26 Ultra

  • 6.78" AMOLED display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 6,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 2 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 59,995

at PriceOye

Compare prices
Motorola Moto g37 5G

Cheapest 5G phone

Motorola Moto g37 5G

  • Recent launch (Oct 2026)
  • 5G
  • 6.67" display
  • 50 MP main camera
  • 5,200 mAh battery
  • Up to 4GB RAM
  • Sold by 2 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 57,599

at Cube Online

Compare prices
itel A200 Plus

Best value

itel A200 Plus

  • Recent launch (Jul 2026)
  • 13 MP main camera
  • 6,000 mAh battery
  • Up to 8GB RAM
  • Sold by 4 stores we track

Lowest price today

Rs 30,949

at Telemart

Compare prices

Our picks side by side

Swipe sideways to see all columns →

PhoneDisplayMain cameraBattery5GFrom
OPPO A6kBest overall6.75"50 MP6500 mAhNoRs 52,249
ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5GBest camera6.72" LCD108 MP5000 mAhYesRs 54,499
Tecno Spark 50Best battery6.78" IPS LCD50 MP7000 mAhNoRs 56,999
itel Super S26 UltraBest display6.78" AMOLED50 MP + 8 MP6000 mAhNoRs 59,995
Motorola Moto g37 5GCheapest 5G phone6.67" IPS LCD50 MP5200 mAhYesRs 57,599
itel A200 PlusBest value–13 MP6000 mAhNoRs 30,949

Frequently asked questions

Which is the best mobile phone under Rs 60,000 in Pakistan?

Right now our top pick is the OPPO A6k, from Rs 52,249 at Cube Online. Recent launch (Feb 2026), 6.75" display, 50 MP main camera, 6,500 mAh battery.

Which phone under Rs 60,000 has the best camera?

The ZTE Nubia Focus Pro 5G has the highest-resolution main camera among our picks (108 MP), from Rs 54,499.

What is the cheapest 5G phone under Rs 60,000?

The Motorola Moto g37 5G, from Rs 57,599 at Cube Online.

Are these phones PTA approved?

Yes. Pricemart.pk only lists PTA-approved phones, from official brand stores and stores that sell PTA-approved stock.

How often are these prices updated?

Prices are checked four times a day across 9 online stores; last checked Today, 10:32 AM. The picks update with them.

More buying guides

See every phone

Mobiles under Rs 60,000 in Pakistan →